English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
mouldy smell; musty smell; granary smell
DEF: Unpleasant odour caused by fungi or moulds.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
odeur de moisi [feminine noun]; odeur de grenier [feminine noun]