English (Pig Raising; Meats and Meat Industries)
boar taint [correct]; sex taint [correct]; boar sexual odour [correct]
DEF: An unpleasant flavour and odour [found in meat from uncastrated pigs] caused by the substances androstenone and skatole, which are stored in the fat tissues of the pig after sexual maturity.
OBS: Abnormal odours may be of such a degree as to render a carcass completely unsellable ...
French (Élevage des porcs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
odeur sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; défaut sexuel [correct, masculine noun]; odeur sexuelle du verrat [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: odeur sexuelle du verrat. On constate chez les vieux mâles (verrats en particulier) une odeur insupportable, d'origine spermatique spéciale à chaque espèce [...] ces viandes doivent être éliminées [...]
OBS: De la viande de verrat non castré.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
olor sexual [correct, masculine noun]