English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
algesimeter [correct]; algesiometer [correct]; algometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the degree of sensitivity to a painful stimulus.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
algésimètre [correct, masculine noun]; algésiomètre [correct, masculine noun]; algomètre [masculine noun]; algo-esthésimètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui sert à déterminer le degré de sensibilité à la douleur, en mesurant l'intensité de l'excitation nécessaire pour provoquer une impression douloureuse.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
algesímetro [masculine noun]; algómetro [masculine noun]; algesiómetro [masculine noun]; odinómetro [masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento usado para medir la sensibilidad al dolor provocado al pinchar con una punta afilada.