English (Measuring Instruments)
odometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the distance travelled.
French (Appareils de mesure)
odomètre [correct, masculine noun]; hodomètre [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui mesure la distance parcourue.