English (Mineralogy; Jewellery)
odontolite [correct]; fossil turquoise [correct]; bone turquoise [correct]
DEF: A fossil bone or tooth colored deep blue by iron phosphate (vivianite), and rarely green by copper, and resembling turquoise, such as that from the tusks of mammoths found in Siberia.
French (Minéralogie; Joaillerie et bijouterie)
odontolite [correct, feminine noun]; fausse turquoise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] phosphate hydraté d'aluminium provenant de dents et d'ossements fossiles.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Artículos de joyería)
odontolita [correct, feminine noun]; turquesa falsa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de aluminio, procedente de dientes y huesos fósiles [...]
OBS: [La odontolita] también se llama "turquesa falsa", pues tiene composición y colorido parecidos a dicha piedra y constituye una gema de calidad inferior empleada, como ella, en joyería.