English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Internet and Telematics)
online alternative dispute resolution service [correct]; OADR service [correct]; online dispute resolution service [correct]; ODR service [correct]
DEF: [A] dispute resolution [service] provided by way of electronic communication tools and … intended to assist parties in resolving a dispute by agreement without direct assistance …
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Internet et télématique)
service de résolution en ligne des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: service de résolution en ligne des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).