English (Data Banks and Databases; Operating Systems (Software))
operational data store [correct]
DEF: A subject-oriented, integrated, updateable collection of data that addresses operational needs in the areas of keyed retrieval, update, and access of non-integrated data.
OBS: It is not a component of a data warehousing architecture, but a solution to operational needs.
French (Banques et bases de données; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
magasin de données opérationnelles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec le magasin de données.