English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Aboriginal Law)
designated Sahtu organization
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Droit autochtone)
organisation désignée du Sahtu [feminine noun]; ODS [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Entente des Dénés et Métis du Sahtu.