English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
omnidirectional treadmill [correct]; ODT [correct]; omni-directional treadmill [correct]; ODT [correct]; ODT
CONT: Omnidirectional treadmills are treadmills that allow users to move in more than one direction.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
tapis roulant omnidirectionnel [correct, masculine noun]