English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
obstacle evaluation area [correct]; OEA [correct]
CONT: For instance, the end lines of an obstacle evaluation area (OEA) are typically projected from the flight path at a prescribed angle.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
zone d'évaluation d'obstacle [correct, feminine noun]; OEA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, les lignes de fin d'une zone d'évaluation d'obstacle (OEA) sont habituellement projetées à partir de la trajectoire de vol à un angle exigé.