English (CBRNE Weapons)
chemical high explosive burster projectile [correct]; CHEBP [correct]
DEF: A projectile which has a fragmentation effect and also releases chemical agents on detonation.
French (Armes CBRNE)
obus explosif brisant chimique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OEBC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Projectile qui, au moment de son explosion, a un effet de fragmentation et libère des agents chimiques.
OBS: obus explosif brisant chimique : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.