English (Botany)
yellow chamomile [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: yellow chamomile: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Anthemis tinctoria (Linnaeus); Cota tinctoria (Linnaeus) Gay.
French (Botanique)
camomille jaune [correct, feminine noun]; camomille des teinturiers [correct, feminine noun]; œil de bœuf [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: camomille jaune : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Anthemis tinctoria (Linnaeus); Cota tinctoria (Linnaeus) Gay.