English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
eyecup [correct]; eyebath
DEF: A small cup that fits over the eye, used for bathing its surface.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
œillère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Petit récipient ovale pour les bains d'yeux.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
ojera [feminine noun]
DEF: Vaso de vidrio adecuado para el baño de la conjuntiva.