English (Vegetable Crop Production)
eye cutting [correct]
OBS: Used in the reproduction and virus indexing of potatoes.
French (Production légumière)
œilleton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Chez la pomme de terre, section du tubercule portant au moins un germe et utilisée pour la reproduction, pour l'indexage, etc.