English (Continuing Education)
wine appreciation [correct]
CONT: Wine Appreciation. ... Students will learn the fundamentals of wine appreciation such as the various types of wines, vintages, bottles, brands and prices.
French (Éducation permanente)
œnologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la reconnaissance et de la dégustation des vins sous la conduite d'un personnel qualifié.