English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
reasonable job offer [correct]
CONT: Surplus employees in departments which are not designated as "most-affected" departments would still be entitled to receive one reasonable job offer in the Public Service as provided under the current Work Force Adjustment Directive. An employee who refuses a reasonable job offer will be laid off.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
offre d'emploi raisonnable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les employés excédentaires des ministères qui ne sont pas désignés comme étant les plus touchés auront encore le droit de recevoir une offre raisonnable d'emploi ailleurs dans la fonction publique, selon la Directive actuelle sur le réaménagement des effectifs. Les employés qui refusent une offre d'emploi raisonnable seront mis en disponibilité.