English (Embryology; Marine Biology; Aquaculture)
nonadhesive egg [correct]; non-adhesive egg [correct]; non adhesive egg [correct]; non-adhering egg [correct]; nonsticky egg [correct]; non-sticky egg [correct]
DEF: An egg that does not normally stick to [a substrate or surface].
OBS: nonadhesive egg; non-adhesive egg; non adhesive egg; non-adhering egg; nonsticky egg; non-sticky egg: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Embryologie; Biologie marine; Aquaculture)
œuf non adhésif [correct, masculine noun]; œuf non adhérent [correct, masculine noun]; œuf non collant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf qui normalement [ne s'attache pas à un substrat ou à une surface].
OBS: œuf non adhésif; œuf non adhérent; œuf non collant : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.