English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Patents (Law); Copyright)
joint creative work [correct]
CONT: Coauthors are persons whose joint creative effort has resulted in a work being produced.
CONT: If an invention, utility model, or industrial design is the result of joint creative work of two or more parties, they file patent application together on [the] basis of mutual agreement even in the case, when the creative share of them in the invention is different.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Brevets d'invention (Droit); Droits d'auteur)
travail créateur commun [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une œuvre est le fruit du travail créateur commun de plusieurs personnes, ces personnes ont la qualité de coauteur.
OBS: Le droit d'auteur sur une œuvre de collaboration appartient à tous les coauteurs indépendamment du fait que l'œuvre constitue un tout unique indissociable ou soit constituée de parties dont chacune possède une signification propre.