English (Corporate Economics; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
conditional bid
DEF: Offer made to purchase a company under the condition of receiving a minimum percentage of shares in such, in addition to other similar requisites.
OBS: conditional bid: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
offre conditionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Offre d'acquisition d'une entreprise conditionnelle à l'acquisition d'un pourcentage minimum des actions de l'entreprise, et d'autres conditions analogues.
OBS: offre conditionnelle : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Economía empresarial; Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas))
oferta condicionada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oferta que se realiza para la adquisición de una empresa poniendo como condición la adquisición de un porcentaje mínimo de las acciones de la empresa asediada, y otros requisitos análogos.
OBS: oferta condicionada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.