English (Commercial Law; Corporate Economics)
partial bid [correct]
DEF: Offer to purchase a limited percentage of company shares with voting rights. Minimum and maximum percentages vary from one country to another.
OBS: partial bid: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Droit commercial; Économie de l'entreprise)
offre partielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Offre qui a comme but un pourcentage déterminé des droits de vote d'une entreprise. Dû à la diversité des lois en cette matière, chaque pays a un pourcentage minimum et maximum différent.
OBS: Offre limitée à un pourcentage national d'actions.
OBS: offre partielle : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil; Economía empresarial)
oferta parcial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oferta que sólo persigue un porcentaje determinado de los derechos de voto en una empresa. Debido a la diversidad de las leyes acerca de esta materia, en cada país el porcentaje mínimo y máximo es distinto.
OBS: oferta parcial: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.