English (Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
oil slinger [correct]; oil splasher [correct]
French (Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
déflecteur d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organe faisant partie d'une boîte de vitesses.