English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
oil strainer [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
crépine à huile [correct, feminine noun]; filtre à huile [correct, masculine noun]