English (Chronology; Geology)
Oligocene [correct, noun]; Oligocene time [correct]
DEF: A lower Tertiary epoch between the Eocene and the Miocene.
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Oligocène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Époque du Tertiaire inférieur.
Spanish (Cronología; Geología)
Oligoceno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Período de la Era Terciaria, de duración de 12 millones de años.