English (Financial Accounting)
operating loss [correct]; loss from operations [correct]
DEF: The excess of the operating expenses of a business enterprise over its operating revenues.
French (Comptabilité générale)
perte d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perte résultant des activités normales et courantes de l'entité, qui représente l'excédent des charges d'exploitation sur les produits d'exploitation d'une période donnée.
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
pérdida de explotación [correct, feminine noun]