English (Financial Accounting; Air Transport)
operating margin [correct]
DEF: The remainder after all expenses and taxes are deducted from total sales.
French (Comptabilité générale; Transport aérien)
marge d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bénéfice d'exploitation exprimé en pourcentage des recettes d'exploitation.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Transporte aéreo)
margen de operación [correct, masculine noun]; margen de explotación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lo que queda después de deducirse todos los gastos e impuestos de las ventas totales.