English (Noise Pollution; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Airfields)
operating restrictions [correct, plural]
CONT: Noise-related operating restrictions at EU [European Union] airports would continue to be set by regional and national authorities, but people living nearby should be better informed and noise-related health problems should be given more consideration ...
French (Pollution par le bruit; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Aérodromes)
restrictions d'exploitation [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les restrictions d'exploitation liées au bruit dans les aéroports de l'UE [Union européenne] continueraient d'être fixées par les autorités régionales et nationales. Cependant, les personnes vivant à proximité devraient être mieux informées et les problèmes de santé relatifs aux nuisances sonores devraient être davantage pris en compte [...]
Spanish (Contaminación acústica; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Aeródromos)
restricciones a las operaciones [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [...] medida relacionada con el ruido que limita o reduce el acceso de aeronaves al aeropuerto.