English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
operating rod [correct]
OBS: Manual changeover valve.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
tringle de commande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Valve manuelle de changement de régime.