English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
operating time [correct, standardized, officially approved]; productive time [correct]
DEF: That part of operable time during which a functional unit is operated.
OBS: operating time: Term and definition officially approved by GESC; term standardized by ISO.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
temps d'exploitation [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; temps utile [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du temps utilisable pendant lequel on fait travailler une unité fonctionnelle.
OBS: temps d'exploitation : Terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI); terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
tiempo de funcionamiento [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de producción [correct, masculine noun]; tiempo de operación [masculine noun]; tiempo de operaciones [masculine noun]
DEF: Lapso de tiempo invertido por una computadora (ordenador) en ejecutar las pasadas de producción sin que ocurra ningún fallo de la máquina.