English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
operating time [correct, standardized]
OBS: operating time: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
durée de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; durée de vie opérationnelle [feminine noun]
OBS: durée de fonctionnement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
tiempo de funcionamiento [correct, masculine noun]