English (Electric Power Distribution)
operating voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: In power transmission lines, the voltage value under normal conditions, at a given point and instant in the distribution network.
OBS: operating voltage: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Distribution électrique)
tension de service [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur de la tension en service normal à un moment donnée et à un lieu donné du réseau.
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica)
tensión de servicio [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tensión que tiene efectivamente una corriente en un punto de la línea distribuidora.