English (Electrical Engineering)
operating voltage [correct, standardized]
OBS: operating voltage: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique)
tension de fonctionnement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tension de fonctionnement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.