English (Commercial Law)
transaction [correct, see observation]; commercial transaction [correct]
DEF: A piece of business.
PHR: wholesale transaction; retail transaction.
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit commercial)
transaction [correct, feminine noun]; transaction commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; opération [correct, feminine noun]; opération commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte conclu entre deux parties [...] dans le commerce [...]
PHR: opération de montant élevé; transaction de petit montant.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil)
transacción mercantil [correct, feminine noun]; operación comercial [correct, feminine noun]; operación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de la Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.