English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
operation [correct, standardized]; service [correct, standardized]
OBS: operation; service: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
exploitation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: exploitation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería))
operación [correct, feminine noun]