English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
trade [correct]
DEF: ... in respect of securities, ... any sale or disposition of securities for valuable consideration [Bank Act].
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opération [correct, feminine noun]; transaction [feminine noun]
DEF: En matière de valeurs mobilières, toute aliénation à titre onéreux [Loi sur les banques].