English (Work Study; Production Management)
work step
OBS: the parallel arrangement designates concurrent handling and provides for a number of different -- to be performed within an organizational unit or by an employee.
French (Étude du travail; Gestion de la production)
opération
OBS: [dans l'étude des temps], la pratique sera de faire une liste dans l'ordre croissant des différences (de temps) pour chaque opération élémentaire