English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Operation™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Milton-Bradley (Canada).
OBS: Description: Plastic and cardboard battery-operated game in which players are doctors operating on a patient.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Opération [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: OperationMC : Marque de commerce de Milton-Bradley, Canada.
OBS: Description : Jeu en plastique et en carton fonctionnant à pile où les joueurs sont des chirurgiens qui opèrent un patient.