English (Finance; Committees and Boards (Admin.))
operation [correct]
CONT: Operation of trusts, operation of boards.
French (Finances; Comités et commissions (Admin.))
fonctionnement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonctionnement des trusts, fonctionnement des conseils.