English (Land Forces; CBRNE Weapons)
anticrop operation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The employment of anticrop agents in military operations to destroy the enemy's source of selected food or industrial crops.
OBS: anticrop operation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces terrestres; Armes CBRNE)
opération anticulture [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Mise en œuvre d'agents anticultures dans les opérations militaires, en vue de détruire les sources de certains aliments ou les cultures industrielles de l'ennemi.
OBS: opération anticulture : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Ejército de tierra; Armas QBRNE)
operación contracosechas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Empleo de agentes contra-alimentos en operaciones militares para destruir los abastecimientos alimenticios enemigos o sus conservas alimenticias.