English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Atmospheric Physics)
lower-risk beyond visual line-of-sight operation [correct, noun]; lower-risk beyond visual line of sight operation [correct, noun]; lower-risk BVLOS operation [correct, noun]
OBS: All lower-risk BVLOS operations must remain in uncontrolled airspace, stay below 122 metres (400 feet) [and] away from airports and aerodromes.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Physique de l'atmosphère)
opération à faible risque au-delà de la visibilité directe [correct, feminine noun]; opération BVLOS à faible risque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toutes les opérations à faible risque au-delà de la visibilité directe doivent demeurer dans l'espace aérien non contrôlé, rester à moins de 122 mètres (400 pieds) [et] à l'écart des aéroports et aérodromes.