English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
capital transaction [correct]
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
opération en capital [correct, feminine noun]; transaction en capital [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération ayant pour objet l'acquisition de biens immobilisés.