English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade; Investment)
forward foreign exchange [correct]; forward exchange [correct]; forward exchange transaction
DEF: The purchase/sale of foreign currency at some future specified date (Fixed Forward Contract) or between two specified dates (Option Forward Contract). [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur; Investissements et placements)
change à terme [correct, masculine noun]; opération de change à terme [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior; Inversiones)
divisas a plazo [correct, feminine noun]; cambio a plazo [correct, masculine noun]