English (CBRNE Weapons)
chemical, biological and radiological operation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A collective term used only when referring to a combined chemical, biological, and radiological operation.
OBS: chemical, biological and radiological operation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE)
opération chimique, biologique et nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Terme collectif utilisé seulement quand on se réfère à une opération comportant l'emploi combiné d'armes nucléaires, chimiques et biologiques.
OBS: opération chimique, biologique et nucléaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
operación nuclear, biológica y química [feminine noun]
DEF: Término colectivo empleado, únicamente, cuando se refiere a una operación combinada nuclear, biológica y química.