English (Information Processing (Informatics))
operation code trap [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specific modification of the operation part of a machine instruction that causes an interrupt when that machine instruction is executed.
OBS: operation code trap: term standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
déroutement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dérouteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modification spécifique de la partie opération d'une instruction machine qui engendre une interruption lors de l'exécution de cette instruction machine.
OBS: dérouteur; déroutement : termes normalisés par l'ISO/CEI et la CSA.