English (Trade)
business transaction [correct]
DEF: The act of business involving purchasing or selling or other exchanges in value.
French (Commerce)
opération commerciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte de commerce conclu par une entreprise dans le cadre de son exploitation.