English (Federal Administration; Financial and Budgetary Management)
vendorized operation
CONT: Departments and agencies with vendorized operations are responsible for establishing and maintaining the procedures necessary to charge, collect and remit provincial sales tax ...
French (Administration fédérale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
opération commerciale [feminine noun]