English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
duration of operations [correct]; operation duration [proposal]
DEF: The time that a fire-fighting operation lasts, from the arrival to the departure of the firefighters.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
durée de l'intervention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps qui s'écoule entre l'arrivée des pompiers sur les lieux d'un incendie et leur départ.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
duración de la intervención [feminine noun]