English (Management Operations (General))
maintenance operation [correct]
CONT: The implementation of performance measurement in the District Maintenance Operations of the National Capital Commission provides management with a two-tier system for effective control.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
opération d'entretien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mesure de la performance dans les opérations d'entretien des districts de la capitale nationale fournit une méthode efficace de contrôle.