English (Foreign Trade)
export transaction [correct]
CONT: Documentary credit insurance provides cover to Canadian banks against commercial and political risks for documentary credits issued by foreign banks for payment of Canadian export transactions.
CONT: Major components of the export transaction, risks in export transactions.
French (Commerce extérieur)
opération d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]; transaction d'exportation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) octroie aux emprunteurs/acheteurs étrangers des prêts qui peuvent être aménagés pour n'importe quelle opération d'exportation, mais qui concernent davantage les transactions qui, de par leur envergure, nécessitent normalement une période de remboursement de plus de cinq ans.
CONT: Principaux éléments de la transaction d'exportation, risques propres aux opérations d'exportation
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
operación de exportación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: componentes principales de la operación de exportación, riesgos propios de las operaciones de exportación