English (Finance)
sham transaction; wash transaction
French (Finances)
opération sans effet fiscal [feminine noun]; opération fictive [feminine noun]
OBS: Notes explicatives du projet de loi concernant la taxe sur les produits et services.
Spanish (Finanzas)
operación ficticia [correct, feminine noun]