English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
fictitious transaction [correct]
CONT: Making a fictitious transaction in a security or knowingly giving or accepting an order involving no change of beneficial ownership of a security.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
opération fictive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: effectuer une opération fictive sur un titre, ou donner ou accepter consciemment un ordre qui n'entraîne aucun changement dans la propriété d'un titre; (...)