English (Artificial Intelligence)
global operation [correct]
DEF: Image transformation assigning a new intensity value to each pixel based on a global property of the image.
OBS: Global properties include gray value distribution and spatial frequency distribution as in the pixel histogram and Fourier transform and correlation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
opération globale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
operación global [feminine noun]