English (National Accounting; Foreign Trade; Taxation)
international transaction [correct]
CONT: The U.S. Department of Commerce keep records and makes official estimates of all international transactions during a year ... They all go to make up the "balance of international payments" ...
French (Comptabilité nationale; Commerce extérieur; Fiscalité)
opération internationale [correct, feminine noun]; transaction internationale [feminine noun]