English (Operations (Air Forces))
intruder operation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An offensive operation by day or night over enemy territory with the primary object of destroying enemy aircraft in the vicinity of their bases.
OBS: intruder operation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
opération d'intruder [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Opération offensive, de jour ou de nuit, au-dessus du territoire ennemi, ayant pour objet principal de détruire les avions ennemis à proximité de leurs bases.
OBS: opération d'intruder : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
operación de incursión [correct]
DEF: Operación ofensiva efectuada de noche o de día en territorio enemigo, con el objeto principal de destruir aeronaves enemigas en las proximidades de sus bases.