English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
logic operation [correct, standardized]; logical operation [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operation in which each character of the result depends only on the corresponding character of each operand.
OBS: logic operation; logical operation: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
opération logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération dans laquelle chaque caractère du résultat ne dépend que du caractère correspondant de chacun des opérandes.
OBS: opération logique : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
operación lógica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación donde cada carácter del resultado depende únicamente del carácter correspondiente de cada operando.