English (Software)
machine operation [correct]; computer operation [correct]; machine procedure
DEF: A predetermined operation set which a computer performs directly.
French (Logiciels)
opération machine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
operación de máquina [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción electrónica por parte de la computadora (ordenador), que resulta de una instrucción o grupo de instrucciones.