English (Military Administration)
operation and maintenance budget [correct]
CONT: Command and Group operations and maintenance budgets will be reduced.
French (Administration militaire)
budget d'exploitation et de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Traduction adoptée pour rester conforme à l'expression adoptée par le ministère de la Défense nationale pour rendre l'expression anglaise «operation and maintenance».