English (Maritime Law)
maritime transaction [correct]
CONT: "Maritime transaction" ... means charter parties, bills of lading of water carriers, agreements relating to wharfage, supplies furnished vessels or repairs to vessels, collisions, or any other matters in foreign commerce which ... would be embraced within admiralty jurisdiction ...
French (Droit maritime)
opération maritime [correct, feminine noun]