English (Emergency Management; Anti-pollution Measures)
clean-up operation [correct]
OBS: Of an incident site following an emergency response.
French (Gestion des urgences; Mesures antipollution)
opération de nettoyage [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un lieu d'incident à la suite d'une intervention d'urgence.