English (Real Estate)
cleaning activity [correct]; cleaning operation [correct]
CONT: Major cleaning activities can be scheduled to take place either during or after normal working hours.
French (Immobilier)
activité de nettoyage [correct, feminine noun]; opération de nettoyage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est possible de prévoir que les principales activités de nettoyage se dérouleront pendant ou après les heures normales de travail.