English (Environmental Economics)
clean-up activity [correct]
French (Économie environnementale)
opération de nettoyage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente)
actividad de limpieza [feminine noun]; actividad de descontaminación [feminine noun]