English (Computer Mathematics)
nonconjunction [correct, standardized]; non-conjunction [correct, standardized]; NAND operation [correct, standardized]; NOT-BOTH operation [correct, standardized]; alternative denial [correct]; NOT BOTH operation [correct]; NAND [correct]; NOT-AND operation [avoid]
DEF: The dyadic Boolean operation whose result has the Boolean value 0 if and only if each operand has the Boolean value 1.
OBS: non-conjunction; NAND operation; NOT-BOTH operation; nonconjunction : terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opération NON-ET [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; NON-ET [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ET-NON [correct, masculine noun]; incompatibilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; incompatibilité logique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fonction de Sheffer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Opération booléenne diadique dont le résultat a la valeur booléenne 0 si et seulement si les deux opérandes ont la valeur booléenne 1.
OBS: NON-ET; opération NON-ET; incompatibilité; incompatibilité logique; fonction de Sheffer : termes normalisés par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operación NO-Y [correct, feminine noun]; incompatibilidad [correct, feminine noun]; operación mutuamente excluyente [correct, feminine noun]; incompatibilidad lógica [correct, feminine noun]; operación mutuamente exclusiva [feminine noun]; función booleana NO-Y [feminine noun]; función de Boole NO-Y [feminine noun]; no conjunción; NO-Y [masculine noun]; NO-Y lógico [masculine noun]; negación alternativa [feminine noun]
DEF: Operación diádica de Boole, cuyo resultado tiene el valor 0 de Boole si, y solamente si, cada operación tiene el valor 1 de Boole.