English (Sewing Patterns; Applications of Automation)
marking operation [correct]; marker-making operation [correct]; marker-making function [correct]; marking function [correct]
CONT: The most successful, competitive manufacturers around the world have chosen the AM-5 to perform their grading and marking operations.
French (Patrons (Couture); Automatisation et applications)
opération de placement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit des placements informatisés des patrons.